Brewer's Trey Wood and Austin Lufkin, along with Orono's Keenan Collett have been named to the USA Today All-USA Maine Football Team.

Wood is a finalist for the state's Fitzpatrick Trophy Award. Lukfin is a semi-finalist for the Gaziano Award. And, Collett made the semi-final list for the Fitzy Award.

Check out the complete list of All-USA Maine high school team...

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dan Cooper, Brunswick

OFFENSE

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Mike Laverriere, Thornton Academy (Saco)

First Team

QB Mike Laverriere (6-2, 225, Sr.), Thornton Academy (Saco)

RB Dylan Bolduc (5-11, 180, Sr.), Portland

RB Trey Wood (6-0, 240, Sr.), Brewer

WR Ben Ekedahl (6-2, 175, Sr.), Cape Elizabeth

WR Jordan Roddy (5-10, 170, Jr.), Cony (Augusta)

TE Alex Marshall (6-7, 240, Sr.), Bridgton Academy (Bridgton)

OL Courtland Austin (6-1, 208, Sr.), Wells

OL Nick Bartholomew (6-3, 255, Sr.), Thornton Academy (Saco)

OL Trey Fallon (6-4, 300, Sr.), Falmouth

OL Parker Gammon (5-11, 215, Sr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

OL Dakota Joy (6-2, 240, Sr.), Scarborough

Second Team

QB Garrett McSweeney (6-1, 190, Sr.), Skowhegan

RB Miece Loureiro (5-11, 185, Sr.), Westbrook

RB Makao Thompson (6-0, 200, Sr.), Mt. Blue (Farmington)

WR Gunner McAllister (5-5, 130, Sr.), Lawrence (Fairfield)

WR Kordell Menard (6-0, 170, Jr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

TE Reese Lagerquist (6-4, 195, So.), Scarborough

OL Elijah Gagnon (6-2, 260, Jr.), Brunswick

OL Nick Giaquinto (6-2, 240, Sr.), Portland

OL Kyle Holman (6-3, 305, Sr.), Thornton Academy (Saco)

OL Justin Labrecque (6-3, 250, Jr.), Windham

OL Nick Works (5-11, 235, Jr.), Sanford

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Raffaele Salamone, Deering

First Team

DL Paul Buchanan (6-4, 210, Sr.), Greely

DL Austin Lufkin (6-4, 260, Sr.), Brewer

DL David Redmond (6-2, 265, Sr.), Westbrook

DL Raffaele Salamone (6-4, 240, Sr.), Deering

LB Keenan Collett (6-4, 215, Sr.), Orono

LB Jesse Devereaux (5-7, 165, Sr.), Brunswick

LB Alex Sprague (5-11, 185, Jr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

DB Ethan Belanger (5-11, 165, Sr.), Sanford

DB Joey Curit (5-7, 165, Sr.), Biddeford

DB Cameron Day (5-11, 175, Sr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

DB Riley Dempsey (5-9, 165, Sr.), Wells

Second Team

DL Gage Cyr (5-10, 193, Sr.), Sanford

DL Zeb Leavitt (6-4, 278, Jr.), Cheverus (Portland)

DL Kirby Morrell (6-2, 225, Sr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

DL Orlando Simmonds (6-1, 205, Sr.), Falmouth

LB Kaleb Caron (5-11, 215, Sr.), Winslow/Gardiner (Gardiner)

LB Aren Dickman (5-10, 220, Sr.), Scarborough

LB Patrick Saunders (5-10, 215, Sr.), Kennebunk

DB Hunter Garrett (6-1, 175, Sr.), Brunswick

DB L.J. Lucas (5-9, 160, Sr.), Hebron Academy

DB Cam Theberge (5-7, 148, Sr.), Bonny Eagle (Standish)

DB Finn Zechman (6-0, 175, Sr.), South Portland

* Bold represents North Region players